Schedule

Wednesday 02.11.2022

13.00-14.00 Opening act of the Festival: Improvisational play for three voices, electronical music and masks (Aita Vaher, Indrek Palu, Anne-Liis Poll) at Wittenstein Time Centre / all ages

15.00-15.30 “Palle Alone in the World” (Estonian Theatre for Young Audiences) + workshop at Türi Cultural Centre/ small hall / 3+

17.00-17.35 “The Lost Forest” (Kuressaare Theatre) at Paide Music and Theatre House/grand hall / 3+

19.00-20.10 "The Ancient Story of Estonians" (Touring Theatre Vaba Vanker) at Wittenstein Time Centre / 13+

20.30 DISCUSSION and FESTIVAL CLUB at Wittenstein Time Centre

Thursday 03.11.2022

11.00-11.15 and 17.00-17.15 "Muualla" (Ilmatila, FIN) at Paide Music and Theatre House/grand hall / all ages

10.00-10.35 and 11.30-12.05 "KUUKI" (PLN/JPN) at Paide Music and Theatre House/ small hall / 0-24 months

13.00-14.40 "These Snow Bunnies again" (Ugala Theatre) at Türi Cultural Centre/ grand hall / 4-10

15.30-16.30 Paide Theatre Studio: Reading of the French Youth Play "Noircisse" (in cooperation with French Institute of Estonia) at Paide Music and Theatre House/ small hall

18.00-20.15 "Shoe nr 39" (Piip ja Tuut Theatre) at Wittenstein Time Centre / 7+

 20.30 DISCUSSION and FESTIVAL CLUB at Wittenstein Time Centre


Friday 04.11.2022

11.00-11.45 and 14.00-14.45 "Concert for Babies" (Estonian National Opera) at Paide Music and Theatre House/ small hall / 0-3

12.00-15.00 CHILDREN'S CULTURE SEMINAR at Paide Gymnasium

13.00-13.35 and 16.00-16.35 "Island Home" (Katanari, Slovakkia) at Wittenstein Time Centre / all ages

15.30-15.50 "Liquorice and Lemons" (Big Wolf Company) at Paide Hammerbeck Basic School / 3-14

19.00-19.40 Youngsters from Paide Theatre Studio and Viimsi Gymnasium theatre group EKSPERIMENT: "A play to all of those who has ever been said that they couldn't draw" at Paide Music and Theatre House/ grand hall / all ages

20.30 DISCUSSION and FESTIVAL CLUB at Wittenstein Time Centre

Saturday 05.11.2022

11.00-11.35 and 14.00-14.35 "Sand & Water" (Persha vystava, Ukraine) at Paide Music and Theatre House/ small hall / 6-24 months

12.00-12.30 "Blue-Striped Dream" (Sandra Lange) + workshop at Wittenstein Time Centre / 5+

14.00-15.00 "Leaves Speechless" (Impro Theater IMPEERIUM) at Wittenstein Time Centre / 12+

16.00-17.45 "The Great Unknow" + discussion (ZUGA United Dancers) at Paide Music and Theatre House/ grand hall / 14+

18.30 Closing of the festival at the Festival Club (Wittenstein Time Center)